Youth Council Membership

  1. James Black (Chair) — Human Resources Manager, Ross Technology
    Sector Representing: Member of the local Board with special interest or expertise in youth policy, Business Sector
    Term Expiration: 6/30/19 

  2. Emily Blackwell - Human Resource Admin Coordinator, High Concrete Group LLC,
    Sector Representing: Private Sector Business
    Term Expiration: 6/30/20 

  3. Dave Bender — Author
    Sector Representing: Member of the local board with special interest or expertise in youth policy, Business sector
    Term Expiration: 6/30/18 

  4. Valdijah Brown — Director of Grants, Thaddeus Stevens College of Technology
    Sector Representing: Post-secondary education
    Term Expiration: 6/30/18 

  5. Jessica Crosby — Co-Op Coordinator, J.P. McCaskey High School Campus
    Sector Representing: Secondary vocational education
    Term Expiration: 6/30/19 

  6. Victor DeSantis, Ph.D. — Dean, Millersville University
    Sector Representing: Post-secondary education
    Term Expiration: 6/30/19 

  7. Andrew Garner — Educational Services Coordinator, North Museum of Nature and Science
    Sector Representing: Member of the local board with special interest or expertise in youth policy, Business sector
    Term Expiration: 6/30/19

  8. Gina Guatta — Program Supervisor, Lancaster-Lebanon Intermediate Unit 13
    Sector Representing: Optional member, Special Education
    Term Expiration: 6/30/19

  9. Andrea Heberlein — Education Director, United Way of Lancaster County
    Sector Representing: Community-based organization
    Term Expiration: 6/30/19 

  10. Eric Horn — Employment Manager, Dart Container
    Sector Representing: Member of the local board with special interest or expertise in youth policy, Business sector
    Term Expiration: 6/30/18 


  11. Jean Martin — President, Lancaster United Labor Council
    Sector Representing: Member of the local board with special interest or expertise in youth policy, Labor
    Term Expiration: 6/30/20 

  12. Cheri Modene — Supervisor, Lancaster County Juvenile Probation
    Sector Representing: Representative of youth service agencies, including juvenile justice and local law enforcement agencies
    Term Expiration: 6/30/20 

  13. Mike Moeller — Special Projects Coordinator, Lancaster County Career and Technology Center
    Sector Representing: Community-based organization
    Term Expiration: 6/30/18 


  14. Patty Pasquino — Human Resources Employment Coordinator, Willow Valley Retirement Communities
    Sector Representing: Business sector
    Term Expiration: 6/30/19 

  15. Kimberley Patrick — Sales Manager, JFC Staffing Companies
    Sector Representing: Business sector
    Term Expiration: 6/30/19

  16. Anna Ramos — Workforce Initiatives Coordinator, Lancaster Chamber
    Sector Representing: An organization with expertise relating to youth activities 
    Term Expiration: 6/30/20 

  17. Susan Richeson — Acting District Administrator, Office of Vocational Rehabilitation
    Sector Representing: Optional member, Vocational rehabilitation
    Term Expiration: 6/30/20 


  18. John Robbins — Secondary Special Education Consultant, Eastern Lancaster County School District
    Sector Representing: Optional member, Special Education
    Term Expiration: 6/30/20 

  19. Fran Rodriguez — Program Officer, Lancaster County Community Foundation
    Sector Representing: Community-based organization
    Term Expiration: 6/30/19 

  20. Jessie Steffy — Client Relations Manager, Align FSG
    Sector Representing: Business sector
    Term Expiration: 6/30/20

  21. Diane Tyson — Community Member
    Sector Representing: Former Participant in Youth Activities
    Term Expiration: 6/30/20